• Free shipping in Belgium on orders over €75!

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are frequently asked questions. If you can’t find the answer to the question you’re looking for, don’t hesitate and contact us!

What is hard seltzer?

Hard seltzer is an alcoholic beverage that is very popular in the United States. Among college students and American youth, it is even more popular than beer and mixed drinks. Hard seltzer can be described as flavored alcoholic sparkling water. ‘Hard’ stands for alcohol and ‘Seltzer’ is the American term for sparkling water.

Bermuda Hard Seltzer consists of a pure alcoholic base, made from cane sugar. Then sweeteners and aromas are added to the base to give you the best taste with as few calories as possible.

Is Bermuda Hard Seltzer gluten-free?

Yes, Bermuda Hard Seltzer is gluten free, unlike many other alcoholic beverages!

Is Bermuda Hard Seltzer vegan?

Yes, Bermuda Hard Seltzer is 100% vegan.

Does Bermuda Hard Seltzer contain allergens?

Bermuda Hard Seltzer does not contain common allergens such as milk, eggs, grains, fish, seafood or nuts. If you are unsure about other allergens, please contact us.

Where do the calories in Bermuda Hard Seltzer come from?

All calories in Bermuda Hard Seltzer come from alcohol. We use sweeteners and we don’t add additional sugars. This way, we keep calories low and maintain maximum taste!

Why does Bermuda Hard Seltzer only exist in berry flavors?

Simply because these flavors were the best during the selection. We only want the best for you!

 

Not a fan of berries? Don’t worry!

We’ll be releasing even more flavors soon. Be sure to let us know what flavors of Bermuda Hard Seltzer you would like to try in the future.

Can I collaborate with Bermuda Hard Seltzer?

Absolutely! Fill out our contact form or send us an email and we will contact you.

When will I receive my order?

Orders will be delivered within a week. If this is not the case, let us know!